Exchange rates in Uzbekistan
The official rate of the Central Bank of Uzbekistan and the best bank exchange prices in one place. Updated throughout the day.
Central Bank of Uzbekistan official rate· as of 17.10.2026
Rate history
USD · US Dollar
- Low
- 11,772.95
- High
- 12,055.90
- Average
- 11,851.30
- Change
- +258.44(2.19%)
Currency converter
Calculated at the official rate of the Central Bank of Uzbekistan
You get
1 USD = 12,055.90 UZS
Bank rates
Where to exchange USD for the best price today
Updated at 16:51
| Bank | ||
|---|---|---|
| Infinbank | 12,040 | 12,090 |
| Anorbank | 12,025 | 12,110 |
| O‘zbekiston Milliy banki | 12,020 | 12,100 |
| Openbank | 12,007.90 | 12,103.90 |
| Garant bank | 12,005 | 12,105 |
| Asakabank | 12,000 | 12,080 |
| Asia Alliance Bank | 12,000 | 12,070 |
| Hamkorbank | 12,000 | 12,110 |
| Hayot Bank | 12,000 | 12,070 |
| KDB Bank Uzbekiston | 12,000 | 12,115 |
Infinbank
Buy
12,040Sell
12,090Anorbank
Buy
12,025Sell
12,110O‘zbekiston Milliy banki
Buy
12,020Sell
12,100Openbank
Buy
12,007.90Sell
12,103.90Garant bank
Buy
12,005Sell
12,105Asakabank
Buy
12,000Sell
12,080Asia Alliance Bank
Buy
12,000Sell
12,070Hamkorbank
Buy
12,000Sell
12,110Hayot Bank
Buy
12,000Sell
12,070KDB Bank Uzbekiston
Buy
12,000Sell
12,115
Buy: the bank buys from you · Sell: the bank sells to you
Official rates of all currencies
75 currencies, rate in UZS
| Currency | Rate, UZS | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 12,055.90 | 0.37% | |
| 13,572.53 | 0.82% | |
| 144.16 | 0.69% | |
| 16,078.95 | 1.05% | |
| 26.60 | 0.34% | |
| 3,282.57 | 0.38% | |
| 185.68 | 0.38% | |
| 33.35 | 0.30% | |
| 7.97 | 0.38% | |
| 8,388.50 | 1.05% | |
| 7,091.71 | 0.37% | |
| 98.02 | 0.37% | |
| 7,282.94 | 0.27% | |
| 31,927.70 | 0.39% | |
| 9,423.83 | 0.65% | |
| 2,365.62 | 0.57% | |
| 4,000.76 | 0.44% | |
| 8,519.47 | 0.76% | |
| 14,646.94 | 1.25% | |
| 1,803.07 | 0.44% | |
| 502.33 | 0.37% | |
| 557.91 | 0.91% | |
| 1,815.67 | 0.82% | |
| 89.65 | 0.49% | |
| 225.55 | 0.41% | |
| 4,652.99 | 0.37% | |
| 1,536.10 | 0.36% | |
| 37.39 | 1.00% | |
| 6.70 | 0.00% | |
| 3,895.79 | 0.59% | |
| 126.95 | 0.47% | |
| 7.95 | 0.25% | |
| 0.07 | 0.00% | |
| 99.64 | 0.96% | |
| 17,004.09 | 0.37% | |
| 76.30 | 0.33% | |
| 137.82 | 0.37% | |
| 2.97 | 0.34% | |
| 9.05 | 1.34% | |
| 39,117.13 | 0.37% | |
| 0.54 | 1.89% | |
| 0.13 | 0.00% | |
| 1,877.31 | 0.40% | |
| 1,239.82 | 1.24% | |
| 672.01 | 0.54% | |
| 5.74 | 0.35% | |
| 3.35 | 0.30% | |
| 655.20 | 1.09% | |
| 2,953.79 | 0.39% | |
| 1,277.64 | 1.09% | |
| 6,829.67 | 1.46% | |
| 31,314.03 | 0.37% | |
| 191.42 | 0.53% | |
| 43.55 | 0.37% | |
| 3,105.91 | 0.82% | |
| 3,307.34 | 0.37% | |
| 2,543.71 | 0.81% | |
| 115.63 | 0.85% | |
| 3,212.51 | 0.37% | |
| 20.09 | 0.40% | |
| 1,217.80 | 1.10% | |
| 9,423.83 | 0.65% | |
| 98.82 | 0.37% | |
| 360.74 | 0.71% | |
| 1,305.46 | 0.15% | |
| 3,444.54 | 0.37% | |
| 4,026.15 | 0.57% | |
| 243.42 | 0.13% | |
| 268.64 | 0.40% | |
| 299.49 | 0.27% | |
| 13.72 | 0.29% | |
| 4.66 | 0.43% | |
| 16,323.70 | 0.45% | |
| 51.06 | 0.33% | |
| 733.13 | 1.10% |
About the rates
The official rate is set by the Central Bank of Uzbekistan; it changes once a day and applies to settlements and reporting. Bank exchange rates differ: “buy” is the price at which a bank buys currency from you, “sell” is the price at which it sells to you.
The best prices are highlighted in lime: the highest buy price and the lowest sell price among banks. Data is updated throughout the day.